Recommended Sites
Earn REAL Income Streams from Amazon on Autopilot...
Website Privacy Policy

How We Protect Your Privacy

This website privacy policy tells you how we collect, use, and protect your personal information. By visiting our website https://stealmytraffic.com, you accept and agree to the terms and conditions of this website privacy policy. As described in this website privacy policy, you consent to our collection and use of your personal information.

Minors

We do not provide services or sell products to children. However, we may sell products to adults for use by children. Regardless of the intended end user of our products, only adults should purchase anything from our website. If a product we offer is legal only for adults to use or possess, no adult should purchase the product for illegal use or possession by a minor.

If you are under 18, you may use our website only with the permission, active involvement, and supervision of an adult parent or legal guardian. If you are a minor, please do not provide other website visitors or us with personal information.

This Policy Is Part of Our Terms and Conditions of Use

Our website privacy policy is part of, and subject to, our website's Terms and Conditions of Use. You may view these terms and conditions on our website.

This Policy and Customer Agreement

If you are our customer, any customer agreement between us supersedes this policy to the extent there is any conflict with the terms and conditions of the customer agreement.

The type of information we collect from you and interest-based advertising.

Like most places on the Internet, simply by visiting our website, you automatically tell us certain information. This includes basic information such as your IP address, when you visited, the website from where you came before visiting us, where you go when you leave our website, your computer's operating system, and the type of web browser you use. Our website automatically records this basic information about you.

And like many other websites, we may use cookies, digital fingerprinting (e.g., device, machine, and Internet browser fingerprints), web beacons, click redirects, pixel tags, container tags, and similar technologies. In plain English, this means information that our website's server transfers to your computer. This information can be used to track your session on our website and to customize our website content for you as an individual.

If you use one of the common Internet Web browsers, you can set up your browser to either (a) let you know when we are tracking you or (b) deny us tracking access to your computer or electronic mobile device. The browser manufacturer you use has instructions on how to modify tracking settings. You may find these instructions in your browser's "Help" section or by contacting the browser's manufacturer.

We may know your location if you download or use mobile software applications ("Mobile Apps") from our website. In addition, your smartphone, computer tablet, or other electronic device using our Mobile Apps may provide us with information about the device, including its unique identifier, make and model, operating system, mobile network carrier, and your telephone number. Your mobile device may be able to disable location services and deny us access to other information described in this paragraph. To learn more, check your mobile device's user manual and contact your mobile device's manufacturer or service carrier.

We may also collect any data you provide by posting it on our website or sending it to us via email. You can always choose not to provide us with information. However, if you do withhold information, we may deny you access to some or all of our website's services and features.
Some transactions between you and our website may involve payment by credit card, debit card, checks, money orders, and/or third-party online payment services. In such transactions, we will collect information related to the transaction as part of the course of doing business with you, including your billing address, telephone number, and other information related to the transaction.

What We Do with Your Information

We use your information to operate our website's business activities. For example, we may use this data to contact you about changes to our website, direct marketing (e.g., new products and services, special offers, etc.), resolve disputes, troubleshoot issues, and enforce our website's terms and conditions.

If you download or use Mobile Apps from our website, the information we learn about you may be used by us to give you personalized content based on your location and other data you share. If you do not want to share your location via Mobile Apps, check the instruction manual for your electronic device or contact your device's manufacturer to see if you can turn off the locator feature.

Generally, we will not give your data to third parties without your permission. However, some important exceptions to this rule are described in the following paragraphs.

We may, in our sole discretion, provide information about you to law enforcement or other government officials for purposes of fraud investigations, alleged intellectual property infringement, or any other suspected illegal activity or matters that may expose us to legal liability.

Some government intelligence agencies have the technological ability to access data from our website without our cooperation, knowledge, or consent. Even if we were to learn of such access, we might not be able to tell you because of national security laws. Please consider this risk before supplying information to us or any other website owner.

Although we do not disclose individually identifiable information, we may disclose aggregate data about our website's visitors to advertisers or other third parties for marketing and promotional purposes.

From time to time, we may use third-party suppliers to provide services on our website. You will be notified if a supplier wants to collect information about you. However, you will never be required to give information to a third-party supplier. We restrict the way third-party suppliers can use your information. They are not allowed to sell or give your information to others.

If we sell our website, we may transfer your information to the purchaser of the site. Upon completing such a transfer, we will no longer possess or control the data received by the purchaser.

Do-Not-Track, Interest-Based Advertising, Remarketing, and Dynamic Ad Serving

Do-Not-Track


When visiting our website, we try to honor any Do-Not-Track signals you send through your web browser. However, please read the following vital information about "Interest-Based Advertising," "Remarketing," and "Dynamic Ad Serving" so that you understand the type of tracking that may be done by third-party vendors when you visit our site and how you can opt out of such tracking.

Interest-Based Advertising

You may view advertisements from Google or other companies when you visit our website. These advertising companies may collect your information while visiting this website and other websites. They may use this data to show you advertisements on this website and elsewhere on the Internet about products and services you might like.

This website does not collect information or control the content of the advertisements that you will see. You may be able to opt out of such advertising.

If you are in the United States, you may opt out of some advertising via the Digital Advertising Alliance at http://www.aboutads.info/choices/

If you are in Canada, you may opt out of some advertising via the Digital Advertising Alliance of Canada at http://youradchoices.ca/

If you are in the Europe Union or the United Kingdom, you may opt out of some advertising via the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance at http://www.youronlinechoices.com/

To learn more about Google privacy policies and its DoubleClick DART cookie used to generate interest-based advertising, visit https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads .

Protect My Choices

If you are using Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome browsers, or a mobile device app, you may wish to use the Web Choices or App Choices tools that are designed to help you protect your opt-out preferences. To learn more, go to https://youradchoices.com/control.

Remarketing

This website may use a remarketing tag to advertise online. This means that Google and other third-party vendors may show our ads to you on sites across the Internet. These third-party vendors, including Google, may use cookies to serve ads to you based on your past visits to our website.
If you would like to opt out of Google's use of cookies, you can visit the company's Ad Preferences Manager at https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated?hl=en.

Opting Out – Google's Federated Learning of Cohorts (FLoC)

If you use Google's Chrome Browser and want to opt out of tracking by FLoC, adjust your browser settings to block third-party cookies. You can find instructions on how to block such cookies at https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647

You can opt out of using cookies by some third-party vendors by going to the Network Advertising Initiative's opt-out page at https://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1.

Dynamic Ad Serving

Our website may use Google's Dynamic Ad Serving feature. To opt out of interest-based ads by Google, follow Google's opt-out instructions at https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en.

DoubleClick Remarketing Pixels

Our website may use DoubleClick's remarketing pixels. To opt out of DoubleClick's cookies, visit the DoubleClick opt-out page at https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated?hl=en.

Using this website without opting out means you understand and agree to data collection to provide interest-based advertising.

Usernames And Passwords

A username and a password may protect your access to parts of our website. Do not give your password to anyone. If you enter a section of our website that requires a password, you should log out when you leave. As a safety precaution, you should close your web browser completely and re-open it before viewing other parts of the Internet.

Use Of Information and Unsolicited Commercial Email

Suppose you obtain personally identifiable information about another website user. In that case, you are not allowed to disclose this information to anyone else without the consent of the user and our consent. Suppose you communicate with other website users via our website (or other means). In that case, such third parties may have copies of your communications even if you delete your copies of such communications on our website and your electronic devices.

We hate junk email (spam). Information you obtain from our website about us or other site users cannot be used by you or others to send unsolicited commercial emails or unsolicited commercial communications via our website's posting or other communication systems.

Your Voluntary Disclosure of Information to Third Parties Who Are Not Our Suppliers

You may choose to provide personal information to website visitors or other third parties who are not our suppliers. Please use caution when doing so. These third parties privacy policies and customs determine what is done with your information.

Autoresponders

We may use autoresponders to communicate with you by email. We use a verified opt-in system for such communications to protect your privacy. You can always opt out of such communications using the links in each autoresponder message. If you have difficulties opting out, you may contact us by emailing jammarketinginc[at]gmail.com or sending us a mail to the address listed below.

Information Security

We try to keep your information secure. If we become aware of a data vulnerability, where economically feasible, we will attempt to promptly fix it to keep your data safe. However, with governments spying online using sophisticated technology and hackers' data mining sites, no website owner can guarantee your information will be completely safe from unauthorized access by others. Please consider these security risks before informing us or any other website owner.

Data Retention

We will keep your data as long as we need it to provide you with products and services, comply with applicable law, resolve any disputes between us or with third parties, and enforce any contracts between us.

California, European Union & Brazilian Privacy Rights

California Residents


If you are a California resident and our customer, Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.83 permits you to request certain information about our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To request this information, please send an email to jammarketinginc[at]gmail.com or write us at the following address:

JAM Marketing Inc
21850 W. Talia Ln
Deer Park, IL 60010
United States

If you reside in California, you may have certain privacy rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018, Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.100 to § 1798.199 ("CaCPA"). However, the CaCPA does not apply to us for one or more of the following reasons: (1) we are a small or medium-sized enterprise ("SME") that is not a "business" as such term is defined in Subsection 1798.140(c) of the CaCPA, and (2) other laws apply to us that conflict with and/or supersede the CaCPA.

Even though we do not have a legal obligation to do so, we may respond to your requests made per the CaCPA. However, these voluntary responses do not waiver our legal rights and obligations under NY and the United States laws or the arbitration provisions in our website's Terms and Conditions of Use.

European Union Residents

If you reside in the European Union, you may have certain privacy rights under Regulation (EU) 2016/679, the General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR"), to the extent the GDPR does not conflict with the laws of NY and the United States. Even if we do not have a legal obligation to do so, we may respond to your requests made per the GDPR. However, voluntary responses do not waiver our legal rights and obligations under NY and the United States laws or the arbitration provisions in our website's Terms and Conditions of Use.

Small Or Medium-Sized Enterprise Status

We are a small or medium-sized enterprise ("SME"). This means that because of the size of our business, to the extent (if any) the GDPR governs our relationship with you, some of GDPR's obligations do not apply because we are an SME.

Brazil Residents

If you reside in the Federative Republic of Brazil, you may have certain privacy rights under Brazil's General Law on Protection of Personal Data, Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados Pessoais, Law No. 13,709/2018 ("LGPD"), to the extent the LGPD does not conflict with the laws of NY and the United States.

Even if we do not have a legal obligation to do so, we may respond to your requests made by the LGPD. However, voluntary responses do not waiver our legal rights and obligations under NY and the United States laws or the arbitration provisions in our website's Terms and Conditions of Use.

How To Make a Request

To make a request under the CaCPA (California residents), GDPR (European Union residents), or LGPD (Brazil residents), please send an email to jammarketinginc[at]gmail.com or write us at the following address:

JAM Marketing Inc
21850 W. Talia Ln
Deer Park, IL 60010
United States

We will respond within thirty (30) days of receipt of your request.

Requests to Access Personal Data

If we grant your request to access personal data, we will: (1) confirm whether we are processing your personal data; (2) provide you with a copy of any of your personal data that we possess; and (3) provide you with information about how we process such data (e.g., purposes, categories, recipients, etc.).

Requests to Delete Data

If you request that we delete your personal data, we will do so unless: (1) the data is needed to exercise the right of freedom of expression; (2) we have a legal obligation to keep the data; (3) we must keep the data for reasons of public interest; or (4) the data has been processed so that it is anonymized.

Any personal data we processed unlawfully will be deleted. If you were a minor when we collected the personal data, we will delete the data upon request.

If we believe any third parties have acquired your personal data through us, we will take reasonable steps to inform them that you have requested the erasure of such data.

Objections to Processing of Personal Data

If your request is an objection to processing your personal data for direct marketing purposes, we will cease using your data for such purposes.

As a general rule, we will comply with objections to processing personal data except: (1) where it is not technically or commercially feasible to do so; or (2) we have a legal obligation that overrides your individual rights and freedoms.

Portability Requests

If we collected personal data from you because of a contract between us or based on your consent, and we processed that data by automated means (in a structured, machine-readable format), you can request that data be transmitted by us to another company or organization.

We will provide such data to the recipient third party in a commonly used open-format electronic file (e.g., CSV, JSON, XML, etc.).

Denied Requests

If we reject your request, we will provide the reason(s) for doing so. You may then file a complaint with the Data Protection Authority and request a judicial remedy to the extent such a request does not conflict with the laws of NY and the United States or the arbitration provisions of our website's Terms and Conditions of Use).

Processing Fees

As a general rule, there is no fee for processing your request. However, we reserve the right to refuse your request or charge a reasonable fee for processing it if the request is manifestly unfounded or excessive. For example, it would be excessive to make a repetitive second request to access your personal data one month after we provided you with the data from a prior request.

Automated Processing

We may make decisions through automated processing (e.g., algorithms) of personal data that are legally binding or significantly affect you.

Any such automated decision-making is done with your express consent or because it is necessary for reasons of substantial public interest under applicable law.

Such an automated decision may be made based on relevant law. However, if the decision is made for other reasons, we will inform you of the processing logic and potential consequences of the decision. To the extent that the laws where you reside do not conflict with the laws of NY and the United States or the arbitration provisions found within our website's Terms and Conditions of Use, you may also have a right to obtain human intervention and contest the automated decision.

Force Majeure

We, our principals, employees, and agents shall not be liable for failure to perform any of our obligations under this policy during any period in which we cannot perform due to fire, earthquake, flood, or another natural disaster, epidemic, pandemic, explosion, casualty, war, terrorism, embargo, riot, civil disturbance, an act of a public enemy, an act of God, or the intervention of any government authority, or similar cause beyond our control.

Policy Changes

The terms of this privacy policy may change from time to time. If such changes are made, we will notify you by a notice posted on our website's home page of the changes that have been made. If you disagree with the changes made, please get in touch with us (by email, using a website contact form, or in writing by mail), and any changes made to this policy will not apply to information we have collected from you before making the changes.

By continuing to access our website after changes to this privacy policy go into effect, you agree to be legally bound by the revised policy.

If you are concerned about the topic covered by this website privacy policy, you should read it each time before you use our website.

Questions or Concerns

Any questions or concerns about this website's privacy policy should be brought to our attention by emailing jammarketinginc[at]gmail.com and providing us with information about your concern.

You may also mail your concerns to us at the following address:

JAM Marketing Inc
21850 W. Talia Ln
Deer Park, IL 60010
United States

This website privacy policy was last updated on June 24, 2022.

Copyright © 2008-2023 Law Office of Michael E. Young PLLC and generated with Website Legal Forms Generator software and licensed for use by this website's owner at https://stealmytraffic.com. All Rights Reserved. No portion of this document may be copied or used by anyone other than the licensee without the express written permission of the copyright owner. The use of this document does not make the website owner a client of the law firm. Contact the website owner with any questions or concerns about this site. 
Earn REAL Income Streams from Amazon on Autopilot...